Cisco X2-10GB-LR sfp module price in Karachi
Cisco X2-10GB-LR SFP Module
 6,500 Add to cart

Cisco X2-10GB-LR SFP Module

 6,500

Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR – SC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 10.58 oz
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco X2-10GB-LR SFP Module”

Your email address will not be published.