Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch price in Karachi
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch

Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

Description

model info: WS-2960X-48TS-L
enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.051KVA
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight 20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)
Weight 9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 476,560
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol,
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization,
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN,
IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w,
IEEE 802.1X,
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP),
IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at,
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only),
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports,
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol,
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization,
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN,
IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w,
IEEE 802.1X,
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP),
IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at,
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only),
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features RPS Support,
Jumbo Frame,
VLANS,
Voice Vlan,
VTPv2,
CDPv2,
LLDP,
802.3ad LACP,
PVST/PVST+,
802.1W/802.1S,
Port Fast/Uplink Fast,
port CoS Trust and Override,
Scheduling,
Priority Queuing,
Configure CoS Priority Queues,
Weighted Tail Drop,
DSCP transparency
Network security SSH, SSL and SCP,
RADIUS and TACACS+,
SNMPv3 crypto,
802.1x,
802.1x Accounting / MIB,
802.1x w/ port security ,
802.1x w/Voice VLAN,
802.1x Guest VLAN,
802.1x VLAN assignment,
802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass,
BPDU/Root Guard,
Port Security,
Private VALN Edge,
Storm Control,
Block unknown unicast and multicast,
IGMP Snooping,
IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting Auto-MDOX,
TDR,
UDLD,
IP SLA Responder,
layer 2 / IP Traceroute,
SPAN,
RSPAN,
Express Setup ,
Device Manager,
Cisco Network Assistant,
Smartports + Advisor,
Troubleshooting Advisor,
Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade,
IP Address DHCP,
Autoinstall with saved configuration,
Configuration Replace,
DHCP Auto Image Upgrade,
DHCP Port Based Allocation,
Error Disable MIB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch”

Your email address will not be published.