Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP price in Karachi
Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP
 4,000 Add to cart

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP

 4,000

GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

Cisco products in Pakistan

Description

GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *